Privacy Policy

At www.technoplush.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information, which is collected and recorded by Techno Plush and how we use it.

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at globaltechonomy02@gmail.com.

This Privacy Policy applies solely to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Techno Plush. This policy may collect some information from the users such as the following kinds of personal information:

  • Computer and Visit Information: Details about your computer and your visits and use of our website, including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, visit length, page views, and website navigation paths. 
  • Registration Information: Information you provide when registering with our website, user portals, or mobile applications, including your email address, mobile phone number, and other contact details.
  • Profile Information: information you provide when completing your profile on our website, user portals, or mobile apps, including your name, gender, date of birth, vehicle information, and employment details, if any. 
  • Subscription Information: Information you provide for our email notifications and newsletters, including your name and email address. 
  • Service Usage Information: Information obtained while using our services, including vehicle information, the timing, frequency, and pattern of EV charging, and location data. 
  • Transaction Information: Information about any purchases you make of our goods and services or any other transactions you complete through the website, user portal, or mobile apps, including your name, contact details, and transactions excluding your credit card information. 
  • User-Generated Content: Information you post on our website or social media accounts for publication on the internet, which may include your username, profile pictures, and the content of your posts. 
  • Communication Information: Information contained in or re-communications you send to us or through our website, user portals, or mobile apps, including your name, phone number, email, location, the communication content, and any meta-data associated with the communication, and 
  • Additional Information: Additional personal information you choose to send or share with us, including but not limited to that required for continued access and use of our services.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • For providing, operating, and maintaining services
  • For improving personalizing our services and expanding our services
  • For understanding and analyzing the usage of our services
  • For developing new products, Services, features, and functionality; to send you emails and newsletters you have subscribed to
  • To prevent fraud
  • To follow relevant legal laws.

Log Files:

Like many other websites, Techno Plush utilizes log files. These files log visitors to the site – a standard practice for hosting companies and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information inside the log files includes:

  • Internet Protocol (IP) addresses
  • Browser type
  • Internet Service Provider (ISP)
  • Date and time stamp
  • Referring/exit pages
  • Number of clicks

This information analyzes trends, manages the site, tracks users’ movement, and gathers demographic information. Importantly, any of the information is not linked to anything personally identifiable.

Our Use of Cookies

We use cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user accesses or visits, and customize web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their web browser. 

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as Dart cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visits to technoplush.com and other sites on the internet. Visitors may opt out of using DART cookies by visiting the Google and ad content network privacy policy. 

GDPR Data Protection Rights:

We ensure you understand your data protection rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. Every user is entitled to the Right to Access your personal data: Request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small service fee for this. 

  • Right to Rectification: Request that we correct any information you believe needs to be more accurate or complete the Information you think needs to be completed. 
  • Right to Erasure: We request that you erase your data under certain conditions. 
  • Right to Restrict Processing: We ask that you restrict the processing of your data under certain conditions. 
  • Right to Object to Processing: Object to our processing of your data under certain conditions. 
  • Right to Data Portability: We request that we transfer the data collected to another organization or directly to you under certain conditions. 

Third-Party Advertisers

Techno Plush’s Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to other advertisers or websites. As a result, we suggest that you review the Privacy Policy of these third-party ad servers for more comprehensive Information. It might include their practices and instructions on opting out of specific options. A complete policy and its links are available at Privacy Policy Links.

You can manage cookies via your browser. To check a cookie feature in a particular web browser, go through the help for that given browser. To learn more about cookies, go here: What Are Cookies? Do Not Sell My Personal Information

The California Consumer Privacy Act under the California Consumer Privacy Act gives California consumers specific rights to their data. These data include:

  • Right to Know: Request that a business tell you the type and unique personal data they have collected for consumers.
  • Right to Deletion: Request that a company remove all the personal data about the consumer collected. The right not to advertise a business and not to sell the consumer’s data.

Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights above. 

Protecting the Privacy of Children

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. Therefore, we never collect or maintain information at our site from those we know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13. If you believe that your child has provided such Information on our website, feel free to contact us, and we will be happy to remove such Information from our site’s sources immediately.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for website visitors regarding the information they share and/or collect on technoplush.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

Using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Data Security

We use various security measures to safeguard your data when needed. However, please keep in mind that no process of transmitting over the internet or methods of electronic storage are 100% secure. 

Your Rights

Here is what we provide you for using our services: your data access, update or delete rights; Object to or restrict the processing of your data; and complain to a data protection authority about the processing of your data. You may write to us at globaltechonomy02@gmail.com to exercise these rights. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We can update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will indicate the latest data protection provisions on this tab; any updates will take precedence from when they are published. 

Contact Us

Was there anything you did not find in this Privacy Policy? For any questions or complaints, please email us at globaltechonomy02@gmail.com.